Is Sunkist Orange Soda Bottle - 2 Liter Pescatarian?

Description
Presents a pronounced sweet orange flavor with bright citrus notes and a synthetic citrus edge; texture is highly carbonated with persistent effervescence. Commonly used as a standalone beverage, party cooler, or mixer for cocktails and punches. Reviews often note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, consistent carbonation, and good value; wide availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Presents a pronounced sweet orange flavor with bright citrus notes and a synthetic citrus edge; texture is highly carbonated with persistent effervescence. Commonly used as a standalone beverage, party cooler, or mixer for cocktails and punches. Reviews often note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, consistent carbonation, and good value; wide availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40, Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check Sunkist Orange Soda Bottle - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Orange Soda Bottle - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sunkist Orange Soda Bottle - 2 Liter is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


