Is Sunkist Singles To Go! Drink Mix, Zero Sugar, Pineapple Oat Free?

Description
Single serve drink mix produces a bright pineapple flavor and smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel when dissolved in water. Commonly used to flavor water for work, travel, gym or lunchboxes, it dissolves quickly and stays portable; reviewers praise convenience and bold taste while some mention an artificial aftertaste or uneven sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve drink mix produces a bright pineapple flavor and smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel when dissolved in water. Commonly used to flavor water for work, travel, gym or lunchboxes, it dissolves quickly and stays portable; reviewers praise convenience and bold taste while some mention an artificial aftertaste or uneven sweetness.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Yellow 6
Check Sunkist Singles To Go! Drink Mix, Zero Sugar, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Singles To Go! Drink Mix, Zero Sugar, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunkist Singles To Go! Drink Mix, Zero Sugar, Pineapple is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


