Is Sunkist Soda, Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Ester Gum, Caffeine, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check Sunkist Soda, Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Soda, Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Sunkist Soda, Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) bottles is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


