Is Sunkist Soda Orange In Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check Sunkist Soda Orange In Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Soda Orange In Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunkist Soda Orange In Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


