Is Sunkist Spicy Mango Habanero Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Mango Puree, Canola Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dark Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Molasses), Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Habanero Chiles, Salt, Chaat Masala (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Garlic, Cumin, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Modified Gum Acacia), Xanthan Gum.
Check Sunkist Spicy Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Spicy Mango Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


