Is Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bottled orange soda offers bright citrus flavor, pronounced effervescence, and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed on its own, as a refreshment at gatherings, or mixed into beverages, it comes in convenient single-serving bottles. Reviewers often note bold orange taste, portability, and occasional lingering artificial aftertaste and perceived value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aspartame, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Food Starch, Ester Gum, Caffeine, Yellow 6, Red 40.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go