Is Sunleaf Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut&quot

coconut&quot

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saponified Olive, Coconut&quot, Castor, Avocado, Hemp Seed Oils, Shea Butterand Cocoa Butter&quot, Certified Organic, Vegan, Naturally Gluten-free Live Green, Love Life Our Products And Practices Support Healthy'living On A Healthy Planet, Absolutely No, Synthetics, Petrochemicals Or Plastic Bottles, Donated To Protecting Fresh Water, Sunleaf Naturals (R), Llc Happily Made In Waconia, Mn 55387 ~ Usa Sunleafnaturals, Com 100% Recycled Paperboard Donated

Check Sunleaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Bath