Is Sunleaf Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saponified Olive, Coconut&quot, Castor, Avocado, Hemp Seed Oils, Shea Butterand Cocoa Butter&quot, Certified Organic, Vegan, Naturally Gluten-free Live Green, Love Life Our Products And Practices Support Healthy'living On A Healthy Planet, Absolutely No, Synthetics, Petrochemicals Or Plastic Bottles, Donated To Protecting Fresh Water, Sunleaf Naturals (R), Llc Happily Made In Waconia, Mn 55387 ~ Usa Sunleafnaturals, Com 100% Recycled Paperboard Donated

Check Sunleaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Bath