Is Sunny D Citrus Punch, Tangy Original, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color.
Check Sunny D Citrus Punch, Tangy Original, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny D Citrus Punch, Tangy Original, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


