Is Sunny D Fruit Punch Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CONCENTRATED JUICES (ORANGE, APPLE, GRAPEFRUIT), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1 AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT COLOR.
Check Sunny D Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny D Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny D Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


