Is Sunny D® Mango Fruit Drink 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and 2% or Less of: Concentrated Mango Puree, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gun, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Sunny D® Mango Fruit Drink 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny D® Mango Fruit Drink 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny D® Mango Fruit Drink 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


