Is Sunny Delight Smooth Orange 64oz BTL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta to protect color
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexamethaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color.
Check Sunny Delight Smooth Orange 64oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Delight Smooth Orange 64oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Campbell's Tomato Juice From Concentrate 64oz BTL
Tropicana Pure Premium Original No Pulp, 100% Orange Juice, Smooth Texture, 128 fl oz Jug
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Tropicana Pure Premium, No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 8 oz, 6 Pack, Smooth Texture
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


