Is Sunny Green Liquid Chlorophyll Unflavored -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water And Glycerin
Check Sunny Green Liquid Chlorophyll Unflavored -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Green Liquid Chlorophyll Unflavored -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunny Green Liquid Chlorophyll Unflavored -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


