Is Sunny Hill Kumara Fries 680g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kumara, Batter Mix (Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Starch, Salt, Emulsifier, Natural Colour (B-Carotene, Curcumin)), Sunflower Oil
Check Sunny Hill Kumara Fries 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Hill Kumara Fries 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


