Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


