Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Party Candy, Purple Foil 2 Pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy))
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Party Candy, Purple Foil 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Party Candy, Purple Foil 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Party Candy, Purple Foil 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


