Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses USA Flag Candy, Milk Chocolate Flavor Red-White Stripe Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping