Is Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Lecithin (Soy), Monoglycerides, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Kisses Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Center Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


