Is Sunny Island Bulk - Mike Ike Original Fruits Flavored Chewy Candy, Jelly Candy Sticks, Fat-free, 2 Pounds Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue No 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Red 40 Lake, Red 40 Gluten Free

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Mike Ike Original Fruits Flavored Chewy Candy, Jelly Candy Sticks, Fat-free, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Mike Ike Original Fruits Flavored Chewy Candy, Jelly Candy Sticks, Fat-free, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go