Is Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted bright fruit flavors deliver sweet, recognizable tastes across a chewy, springy texture that many find long-lasting and slightly sticky. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at parties, movie-night treats, candy dishes or holiday handouts. Reviews often note consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging and occasional complaints about flavor intensity variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go