Is Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g) Oat Free?

Description
The Starburst Chewy Candy Pouch is a bag of mixed-flavored chewy candies that have received mixed reviews. Most reviewers love the flavor and appreciate having so many different flavors in a single bag. Unhappy reviewers didn't like the distribution of flavors or didn't enjoy the taste. This pack includes all the original Starburst candy flavors including strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon. Overall, the candy seems to be a hit or miss with people, but it is definitely worth trying if you are a fan of fruit flavors.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Starburst Chewy Candy Pouch is a bag of mixed-flavored chewy candies that have received mixed reviews. Most reviewers love the flavor and appreciate having so many different flavors in a single bag. Unhappy reviewers didn't like the distribution of flavors or didn't enjoy the taste. This pack includes all the original Starburst candy flavors including strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon. Overall, the candy seems to be a hit or miss with people, but it is definitely worth trying if you are a fan of fruit flavors.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


