Is Sunny Island Bulk - Twizzlers Twist Rainbow Wrapped Candy, Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy, Triple Twist Snack Size Pack, 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Soybean Oil

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Twizzlers Twist Rainbow Wrapped Candy, Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy, Triple Twist Snack Size Pack, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Twizzlers Twist Rainbow Wrapped Candy, Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy, Triple Twist Snack Size Pack, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go