Is Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor - Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Roasted Arabica Coffee
Check Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
dark chocolate covered coffee beans
Where to buy
Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Whole


