Is Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor - Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Roasted Arabica Coffee
Check Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
dark chocolate covered coffee beans
Where to buy
Sunny Island Pack - Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Premium Gourmet Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Whole


