Is Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- skim milk powder
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg (69%), Skim Milk Powder, Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme, Non-Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Dextrose (Maize, Tapioca), Antioxidants (316, 392), Acidity Regulator (330), Sodium Nitrite (250), Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Stabiliser (Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (412, 415)), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour (0.1%), Herb.
Check Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Snack · Piece


