Is Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn
- crustacean
- contains crustacean
- fish
- filling 65% - prawn
- e621
prawn
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 65% - Prawn (28.4%), Fish, Yam Bean, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Salt & Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (e621). Outer Pastry Wrap 35% - Net Rice Wrapper (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar & Water). Contains Crustacean (Prawn) And Fish. May contain Dairy, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame and Shellfish.
Check Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


