Is Sunny Select Corn Flakes Cereal, Corn Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check Sunny Select Corn Flakes Cereal, Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Corn Flakes Cereal, Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


