Is Sunny Select Fruit & Nut Medley Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Medley Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisins
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE CORE, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 AND 6, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE ([FOR COLOR RETENTION]), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK}, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {TITANIUM DIOXIDE}), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SEA SALT.
Check Sunny Select Fruit & Nut Medley Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Fruit & Nut Medley Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


