Is SUNNY SELECT, JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALODEXTRIN, FD&C RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1, RED NO. 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check SUNNY SELECT, JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNY SELECT, JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


