Is Sunny Vale Olive Spread Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural butter flavour
- 471
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Olive Oil (19%), Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Natural Butter Flavour. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Sunny Vale Olive Spread Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Vale Olive Spread Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


