Is Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Yogurt Powder, Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar
Where to buy
Sunny Yoghurt Coated Raisins Kids Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


