Is SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, high fructose corn syrup and less than 2% of concentrated orange juice, concentrated apple juice, concentrated grapefruit juice, concentrated lime juice, concentrated tangerine juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), natural and artificial flavor, modified cornstarch, canola oil, cellulose gum, sodium citrate, sucralose, sodium hexametaphosphate and potassium sorbate (to protect flavor), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect color)

Check SUNNYD Spooky Mystery Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go