Is SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 10 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and 2% or Less of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Color.
Check SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 10 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 10 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 10 fl oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


