Is SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 6.75 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup and 2% or less of: concentrated orange juice, concentrated tangerine juice, concentrated apple juice, concentrated lime juice, concentrated grapefruit juice, concentrated pear juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), thiamin hydrochlorie (vitamin b1), natural flavors, modified cornstarch, canola oil, sodium citrate, cellulose gum, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, neotame, sodium hexametaphosphate, potassium sorbate to protect flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6
Check SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 6.75 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 6.75 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 6 Count, 6.75 fl oz Bottles is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


