Is Sunnyside Farms American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, American Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Sunnyside Farms American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Farms American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


