Is Sunnyside Farms California Almond Cherry Chip Premium Ice Cream, California Almond Cherry Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, DARK CHERRY FRUIT [CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM], NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, SALT], CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Sunnyside Farms California Almond Cherry Chip Premium Ice Cream, California Almond Cherry Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Farms California Almond Cherry Chip Premium Ice Cream, California Almond Cherry Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


