Is Sunnyside Farms Fancy Shredded Mexican Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- queso quesadilla cheese
- asadero cheese
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Asadero Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]. Contains: Milk.
Check Sunnyside Farms Fancy Shredded Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Farms Fancy Shredded Mexican Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Cheese · Flake


