Is Sunnyside Farms Mexican 4 Cheese Monterey Jack, Cheddar, Asadero & Queso Quesdilla Fancy Shredded Cheese, Mexican 4 Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADÉRO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE).

Check Sunnyside Farms Mexican 4 Cheese Monterey Jack, Cheddar, Asadero & Queso Quesdilla Fancy Shredded Cheese, Mexican 4 Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishingSnacking