Is Sunnyside Farms Vanilla & Chocolate Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate Ice Cream With Vanilla and Chocolate Flavored Wafers Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla & Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Sunnyside Farms Vanilla & Chocolate Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate Ice Cream With Vanilla and Chocolate Flavored Wafers Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Farms Vanilla & Chocolate Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate Ice Cream With Vanilla and Chocolate Flavored Wafers Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


