Is Sunnyside Fresh Carrots Sticks With Ranch, 6.50 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- cultured whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH VEGGIE DIP (CREAM [MILK. CREAM], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, EGG YOLK, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SPICE, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], XANTHAN GUM)
Check Sunnyside Fresh Carrots Sticks With Ranch, 6.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunnyside Fresh Carrots Sticks With Ranch, 6.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Snack · Stick


