Is Sunpic Real Mayonnaise Expeller Pressed Canola Oil Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- cage free liquid egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE LIQUID EGG YOLK, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS EGG, MUSTARD SEED.
Check Sunpic Real Mayonnaise Expeller Pressed Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunpic Real Mayonnaise Expeller Pressed Canola Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping


