Is Sunpride Lychee Guava Juice Drink 1L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee puree
lychee puree
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lychee Puree, Guava Puree, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Sunpride Lychee Guava Juice Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunpride Lychee Guava Juice Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunpride Lychee Guava Juice Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


