Is Sunrice Mini Bites Salt & Vinegar 20g x 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice (85%), vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, food acids (262, 330), salt, sugar, mineral salt (508), yeast extract, maize starch, vegetable oil, natural flavour).
Check Sunrice Mini Bites Salt & Vinegar 20g x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Mini Bites Salt & Vinegar 20g x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Sunrice Mini Bites Salt & Vinegar 20g x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


