Is Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Noodles (80%) (Organic Brown Rice, Water), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vegetables (Carrot, Spring Onion), Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices (Pepper, Turmeric).
Check Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Where to buy
Sunrice Instant Noodles Cup Asian Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


