No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy or sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), Almond Butter Coating (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, almonds, nonfat dry milk, soy or sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], sea salt, cocoa powder, vanilla extract), Mait Balls (tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, malted barley, organic whey protein concentrate [milk]), Pure Food Glaze. Contains almonds, milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on shared equipment with peanuts and tree nuts.

Check SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls | Spoonful