Is Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STARS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFER], VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFER]), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL; SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFER], VANILLA), PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


