Is SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic raw almonds

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great On The Go, For Hiking, Biking And Other Activities, Sunridge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Is Organic Trail Mix At Its Finest, A Premium Assemblage Of The Finest Select, Blended Together For Flavor And Convenience, With Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Walnuts, Organic Date Pieces, Organic Sunflower Seeds,ganic Raisins, The Result Is A Snack That Tastes Delicious, Contains Fiber, Iron And Other Nutrients

Check SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go