Is Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate raisins
- milk chocolate
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*), DARK CHOCOLATE STARS (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*), PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS AND PEANUTS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS AND PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE).
Check Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


