Is Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate raisins
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*), DARK CHOCOLATE STARS (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*), PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS AND PEANUTS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS AND PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE).
Check Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Real Vanilla Chocolate Nut Crunch, Real Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


