Is SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate raisins
  • milk chocolate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt raisins

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier) Lactic Acid, Vanilla, Salt), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Organic Roasted Soy Nuts (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tamari Almonds (Roasted Almonds, Organic Tamari Shoyu Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Wheat)), Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Cane Sugar Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Raisins (Milk Chocolate, (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins Pure Food Glaze), Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Peanut Butter Peanuts And Raisins (Peanut Butter Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze

Check SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing